WhatsApp Inquire Now
79 Photos

Casa Bahia

A four-bedroom El Encanto villa above the golf course, more than 7,000 sq ft, with an infinity pool, bay-and-islands views and an included cook and housekeeper.

Owner-direct coordinationDirect operator supportResponse within hours

Direct Booking Owner-direct coordination
Concierge Planning From inquiry to check-out
Curated Portfolio Owner-direct & trusted local partners
Fast Response Typically within hours

— El Encanto is one of the hillside addresses on the peninsula, set back and above the shoreline rather than on it. What that buys at Casa Bahia is the sweep: the outlook crosses the golf course and Banderas Bay to the Marietas Islands, and it holds from the main terrace and the pool deck alike. The community sits inside the gated Punta Mita development, a short drive from the Pacifico and Bahia courses and from the village and its restaurants. The coast is reached through the area's beach clubs, where fees apply.

Direct Booking Benefits

What's included & available on request

Included With Direct Booking

With your booking

  • Daily housekeeping; cook service for breakfast or lunch; personal destination concierge; six-seat golf cart; Wi-Fi; air conditioning and ceiling fans; Apple TV and sound system.
Available on Request

Tailored to your stay

  • Beach-club access at Sufi Ocean, Pacifico, Kupuri and the El Surf Club at La Lancha (fees apply); golf at the Pacifico and Bahia courses (green fees apply); dinner and full private-chef service; airport transfers; pre-arrival grocery stocking; spa treatments; nanny and childcare; tours, excursions, dining reservations and yacht charters through the concierge.

Ready to plan your stay at Casa Bahia?

Share dates, group profile, and priorities. Our destination team will confirm fit, suggest alternatives if needed, and walk you through what your stay will look like.

Location & Access

El Encanto, Punta Mita

Casa Bahia is located in El Encanto, Punta Mita.

Browse our curated El Encanto villas — private, pool-equipped homes for families and small groups within Punta Mita’s gated community. Our concierge team is ready to help you find the right fit for your dates and group.

Set within Mexico.
Explore Punta Mita

The Beach & Access

Beach setting and access vary by villa. We confirm the exact position, the steps, and whether the beach is swimmable before you book. Ask us and we'll tell you precisely.

Frequently Asked

Questions Before Booking

What dates are you planning? How many guests are in your group? Preferred area or setting priorities?
Where is Casa Bahia?

In El Encanto, a gated hillside community within the Punta Mita resort, set above the golf course with views across Banderas Bay to the Marietas Islands.

How many guests does it sleep?

Four en-suite bedrooms sleep up to ten, with the primary suite opening to a private terrace.

Is Casa Bahia beachfront?

No — El Encanto is an elevated, hillside community, so the villa looks over the golf course to the bay rather than sitting on the sand. Guests reach the coast through the Sufi Ocean, Pacifico and Kupuri beach clubs, where fees apply.

What is included, and how do guests get around?

A housekeeper and cook (breakfast or lunch), a concierge and a six-seat golf cart are included. Beach-club access, golf and full chef service are arranged on request.

Concierge Inquiry

Plan your stay at Casa Bahia

Send your details and our concierge will confirm availability, share options, and tailor the stay around your group and dates. Most inquiries receive tailored options within a few hours.

Owner-direct coordination
Direct contact with a property specialist
Concierge planning from first inquiry
Discreet handling of every request

Your inquiry goes directly to our concierge team. We match you with the right villas for your stay goals, not just what is available.

Minimum stay requirements vary by property and season — we’ll confirm what’s possible for your dates.

We respect your privacy. Your details are handled discreetly and never shared.

Owner-direct coordination · Concierge-led planning · Discreet, personal service

Every stay is concierge-handled. Chef, transfers, wellness, excursions, provisioning — all coordinated through a single specialist.
See all services
Direct Booking · Concierge Planning

Every villa. Every stay. Handled personally.

Owner-direct coordination · Concierge from inquiry to check-out · Discreet, personal service

Treat Yourself

Let Us Take Care of You

Email Us