Kulanakauhale Estate
A private villa with concierge-led planning, designed for unhurried stays.
— Location specifics for this villa — beach proximity, town access, and transfer times — are confirmed by our concierge for your dates rather than assumed here.
Kulanakauhale Estate in Hualālai Resort
Nestled within the exclusive Hualalai Resort on the breathtaking Big Island, the Kulanakauhale Estate offers an unparalleled luxury retreat. This exquisite 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom estate is designed to accommodate up to 8 guests, providing a serene escape with all the comforts of a world-class resort. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the harmonious blend of natural beauty and sophisticated design, featuring an infinity pool and spa that overlook the stunning Hawaiian landscape. Whether you're lounging by the pool or exploring the vibrant local culture, every moment at this estate is an invitation to indulge in the extraordinary.
The estate's opulent interiors are matched only by the welcoming ambiance that fills its expansive spaces. State-of-the-art amenities and elegant furnishings create an environment of refined comfort, perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. The seamless indoor-outdoor flow ensures that you are never far from the lush surroundings and ocean breezes that define this island paradise.
Designed for the day outside
Sleeping for 8
Where the house sits
Direct Booking Benefits
What's included & available on request
With your booking
- Direct coordination with the owner or local manager
- Dedicated property specialist
- Arrival and check-in coordination
- Daily housekeeping where listed
- Concierge coordination from inquiry to check-out
- 24/7 in-destination support where available
Tailored to your stay
- Airport transfers
- Private chef
- In-villa spa & wellness
- Provisioning & grocery service
- Private boat or yacht charter
- Guided tours & excursions
Location & Access
Hualālai Resort, Big Island
Kulanakauhale Estate is located in Hualālai Resort, Big Island.
We manage Hualālai Resort villas sleeping 6 to 12 guests with lava-coast or golf views and Four Seasons facility access. Our concierge team arranges Kona Airport transfers (15 min), King's Pond snorkel sessions, Jack Nicklaus tee times, and manta ray night dive bookings.
The Beach & Access
Beach setting and access vary by villa. We confirm the exact position, the steps, and whether the beach is swimmable before you book. Ask us and we'll tell you precisely.
Frequently Asked
Questions Before Booking
How many guests does Kulanakauhale Estate sleep?
Kulanakauhale Estate sleeps up to 8 guests across 4 bedrooms, with 4.5 bathrooms. What a group can comfortably use depends on the room-by-room configuration rather than the bedroom count alone, so we confirm the layout against your party before you book.
Where is Kulanakauhale Estate located?
Kulanakauhale Estate is in Hualālai Resort, Big Island. We can confirm drive times from the airport and what is within reach on foot before you commit to the location.
How close is Kulanakauhale Estate to the beach?
Kulanakauhale Estate has the water in view from the property, but it is not on the beach — a road or another property sits in between. If feet-in-the-sand access matters to your group, tell us and we will point you to the beachfront properties instead.
How much does Kulanakauhale Estate cost, and how do we book?
Rates are quoted per stay rather than published as a single number, because they move with the season, the length of stay and the size of the group, and taxes and fees vary by destination. Send your dates and we confirm availability and the rate with the owner before anything is charged.
Concierge Inquiry
Plan your stay at Kulanakauhale Estate
Send your details and our concierge will confirm availability, share options, and tailor the stay around your group and dates.
Your inquiry goes directly to our concierge team. We match you with the right villas for your stay goals, not just what is available.
Every villa. Every stay. Handled personally.
Owner-direct coordination · Concierge from inquiry to check-out · Discreet, personal service