Skip to main content
44 Photos

Abita Kai

Five bedrooms and a private dock — for groups whose plans start on the water

Position Cayman Kai
Outdoor Bbq
Service Concierge
Beach Access Oceanfront, rock or seawall shore

— The property sits on a quiet residential waterway rather than an open beach, which is what makes the dock possible. Expect to drive for restaurants and expect the trade-off to be worth it if your group is on the water most days. Bring or arrange a vehicle; the villa is not walkable to dining.

Amenities & Features

What the villa includes

Premium amenities are highlighted; everything else supports a self-contained, well-staffed stay.

Outdoor & Pool
  • Bbq
  • Outdoor Dining
  • Outdoor Lounge
  • Private Dock
  • Private Pool
Services & Staff
  • Concierge
  • Housekeeping
  • Parking
Indoor Living
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi

Direct Booking Benefits

What's included & available on request

Included With Direct Booking

With your booking

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Concierge service
  • Private pool
  • Private dock
  • BBQ grill
  • Wi-Fi
  • On-site parking
  • Air conditioning throughout
Available on Request

Tailored to your stay

  • Boat charter and rental coordination
  • Dive and fishing day planning
  • In-villa chef
  • Pre-arrival grocery stocking
  • Airport transfers

Location & Access

Cayman Kai, Grand Cayman

Abita Kai is located in Cayman Kai, Grand Cayman.

We manage curated beachfront villas in Cayman Kai sleeping 6 to 12 guests on the north-coast bay with private pools and Rum Point proximity. Our concierge team arranges Owen Roberts Airport transfers, Stingray City boat tours, and bioluminescent bay night kayak experiences.

Set within Caribbean.
Explore Grand Cayman

The Beach & Access

View Ocean View
Getting to the water A 5+ minute drive to the beach.

Frequently Asked

Questions Before Booking

What dates are you planning? How many guests are in your group? Preferred area or setting priorities?
How many guests does Abita Kai sleep?

Abita Kai sleeps up to 16 guests across 5 bedrooms, with 6 bathrooms. What a group can comfortably use depends on the room-by-room configuration rather than the bedroom count alone, so we confirm the layout against your party before you book.

Where is Abita Kai located?

Abita Kai is in Cayman Kai, Grand Cayman. We can confirm drive times from the airport and what is within reach on foot before you commit to the location.

How close is Abita Kai to the beach?

Abita Kai is oceanfront rather than beachfront: it sits directly on the water with nothing in between, but the shore immediately in front is rock or seawall rather than sand. Swimming is usually from a beach club or beach a short drive away, and we will tell you exactly what is in front of this villa.

Who is Abita Kai best suited to?

Abita Kai works particularly well for families with children and large groups travelling together. Tell us how your group is made up and we will say plainly whether this villa fits, or point you to one that does.

How much does Abita Kai cost, and how do we book?

Rates are quoted per stay rather than published as a single number, because they move with the season, the length of stay and the size of the group, and taxes and fees vary by destination. Send your dates and we confirm availability and the rate with the owner before anything is charged.

Can we tie up a boat during our stay?

Yes — the private dock is the property’s defining feature. Tell your concierge the vessel size and dates and we will confirm what the dock accommodates before you commit to a charter.

Is there sand at the property?

No. This is a dock-and-pool property, not a beach house. If your group wants to walk onto sand from the door, we will point you to a beachfront villa instead.

How should we plan meals?

Cook more than you would elsewhere. The kitchen is sized for it, there is a grill on the deck, and we can stock the house or bring in a chef for the nights you would rather not.

Concierge Inquiry

Plan your stay at Abita Kai

Send your details and our concierge will confirm availability, share options, and tailor the stay around your group and dates.

Owner-direct coordination
Direct contact with a property specialist
Concierge planning from first inquiry
Discreet handling of every request

Your inquiry goes directly to our concierge team. We match you with the right villas for your stay goals, not just what is available.

Minimum stay requirements vary by property and season — we’ll confirm what’s possible for your dates.

We respect your privacy. Your details are handled discreetly and never shared.

Owner-direct coordination · Concierge-led planning · Discreet, personal service

Every stay is concierge-handled. Chef, transfers, wellness, excursions, provisioning — all coordinated through a single specialist.
See all services
Direct Booking · Concierge Planning

Every villa. Every stay. Handled personally.

Owner-direct coordination · Concierge from inquiry to check-out · Discreet, personal service